Region 7 Lake Gaston Results 17 May 2014

 

 

 

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

 

 

 

Place  Name                              Club                                 Affiliation     # Fish  # Dead     Weight    Big Fish

1         Apollo Quiban                 County BM                      BFN               8             0        26.84     4.47

           Victor Spence                 County BM                      BFN               8             0        26.84     4.47

2         Jeff Hayden                     Backwoods Anglers        TBF               8             0        23.08      

           Marty Cole                       Backwoods Anglers        TBF               8             0        23.08

3         Craig Owens                   Virginia Bassmasters       BFN              8             0         20.86

           Susan Owens                  Virginia Bassmasters       BFN              8             0         20.86

4         Matt Floyd                        Great Bridge                   BFN              8             0         20

           Tom Lang                         Confederate BM             TBF              8             0         20

5         Benny Hendricks               Southeastern BA            TBF              7             0        19.62

           Ronnie Ketchum               Southeastern BA            TBF              7              0        19.62

6         Derek Hayden                  Backwoods Anglers         TBF              8             0         18.75

           Frank Hayden                  Backwoods Anglers         TBF              8             0          18.75

7         Benny Cannon                 Backwoods Anglers         TBF              8             1         18.69 

           Tom Jones                       Backwoods Anglers         TBF              8             1          18.69

8         Keith Webb                      Virginia BM                      BFN              8             0          18.24

           Rick Hodges                    Virginia BM                      BFN               8             0         18.24

9         Wayne Hayes                  Performance FT              TBF               8             2          17.7

           Jeffrey Stemen                Performance FT              TBF               8             2          17.7

10       Don Carter                      Backwoods Anglers         TBF               8             1          17.69

           Allan Rockwell                 Backwoods Anglers         TBF               8             1          17.69

11       Brian Stump                    Confederate BM               TBF              8             0          17.43

           Erling "Red" Brunn          Confederate BM               TBF              8             0          17.43

12       John Scott                       Little Creek BA                 TBF              6             0          17.14     6.13

           Bill Allen                          Little Creek BA                 TBF              6             0          17.14      6.13

13       Jarrard Albritten              Performance FT               TBF              8             1          17.02

           Chris Napier                    Performance FT               TBF              8             1          17.02

14       Marty Haskin                   Virginia BM                       BFN              8             0          16.64

           Dennis Pearl                   Virginia BM                       BFN              8             0          16.64

15       Larry Phelps                   Hampton Roads FT          TBF              8             0          15.57

           David Billings                  Hampton Roads FT          TBF              8             0          15.57

16       Ben Godbolt                   Lake Gaston Bassholes   BFN               7             0          15.48     5.12

           Jim Lewis                        Lake Gaston Bassholes   BFN               7             0          15.48     5.12

17       Phil Glennon                  Confederate BM               TBF               8             1          15.41 

           Mike McCluskey             Confederate BM               TBF               8             1          15.41

18       Rick Wisswell                 Hampton Roads FT           TBF              7             1           14.78

           John Lane                      Hampton Roads FT          TBF               7             1          14.78

19       L.D. Kinsey                    Little Creek BA                  TBF               8             0          14.32      5.1

           Allen Horton                   Little Creek BA                  TBF               8             0          14.32      5.1

20       Greg Dick                      Little Creek BA                  TBF               8             0          14.26

           Brian Guckhart              Little Creek BA                  TBF               8             0          14.26

21       Mike McDonald              Virginia BM                        BFN              8              0          14

           Jeff Poplin                      Virginia BM                        BFN              8              0          14

22       Ken Jaco                        Confederate BM                TBF              7              0          13.51

           Duane Likens                 Confederate BM                TBF              7             0           13.51

22       Brian Briesemeister        Green Horn Anglers          TBF              5              0           13.51

           Stephen Pearce             Green Horn Anglers          TBF              5               0          13.51

23       Mark Ingram                   Performance FT                TBF              6              0           13.47

           Bob Clarkson                 Performance FT                TBF              6              0           13.47

24       Gary Morin                     Virginia Beach BM             TBF              6              0           13.33

           Tom Biagioni                  Virginia Beach BM             TBF              6              0           13.33  

25       David Keisel                   Green Horn Anglers          TBF              8              0           13.28

           Leroy Keisel                   Green Horn Anglers          TBF              8              0           13.28

26       James Funk                    Confederate BM               TBF              8              0            13.24

           Rob Peppers                  Confederate BM               TBF              8              0            13.24

27       Billy Pritt                         Greatbridge BM                BFN              6              0            12.76

           Mike Hildenbrant            Greatbridge BM                BFN               6             0             12.76

28       Richard Woods              Performance FT               TBF               6             0             12.21    4.79

           Roger Armentrout          Performance FT               TBF               6             0             12.21    4.79

29       Lou Hughes                   Green Horn Anglers          TBF              4              0             11.92    4.16

           Buddy Bryant                 Green Horn Anglers          TBF              4              0             11.92    4.16

30       Luke Cooper                  Confederate BM               TBF               5              0             11.75

           Zach Ivic                         Confederate BM               TBF               5              0             11.75

31       Butch Wilson                  Virginia BM                       BFN               6              0             11.61

           Joe Lambert                   Virginia BM                       BFN               6              0             11.61

32       Al Biagioni                      Virginia Beach BM            TBF               8              0             11.56

           John Larou                     Virginia Beach BM            TBF               8              0             11.56

33       Brian Cottrell                  Hampton Roads FT          BFN               5              0             10.59

           Ellis Jones                      Hampton Roads FT          BFN               5              0             10.59

34       Roccoa Spurlen             Performance FT               TBF               6              0             9.73

           Richard Jensem             Performance FT               TBF               6              0             9.73

35       OB Yancey                    Lake Gaston Bassholes    BFN               5              0             9.43

           Mike Harmon                 Lake Gaston Bassholes    BFN               5              0             9.43

36       Tommy Lindsay             Southeastern Virginia BM  BFN              5              0             9.07

           Dennis Sclater              Southeastern Virginia BM  BFN               5              0             9.07

37       Stephen Revolinsky       Little Creek BA                  TBF              5              0             9.05

           Amy Schwartz                Little Creek BA                  TBF               5              0            9.05

38       Brian Kane                    Performance FT                TBF               5              0            8.87

           Joe Branning                 Performance FT                TBF               5              0            8.87

39       Terry Ayars                   Southeastern Virginia BM   BFN              4              0            7.96

           James Cloud                 Southeastern Virginia BM   BFN              4              0            7.96

40       Doug Roberts                Virginia BM                         BFN              4              0            7.39

           Clyde Young                  Virginia BM                        BFN               4              0            7.39

41       Shawn Rudnick              Greatbridge BM                 BFN              4               0            7.35

           Shawn Dunlap                Greatbridge BM                 BFN              4              0             7.35

42       Sid Ryan                         Greatbridge BM                 BFN              6              0             7.23

           Jeff Smith                        Greatbridge BM                 BFN              6              0             7.23

43       Clint Van Marter              Little Creek BA                  TBF              5              0             6.72

           Chris Pike                       Little Creek BA                  TBF               5              0            6.72

44       Tom McMahon                Southeastern Virginia BM  BFN              4              0            5.35

           Leo Boisvert                   Southeastern Virginia BM   BFN              4              0            5.35

45       Chad Johnson                Confederate BM                 TBF              3              1            5

           Randy Garman               Confederate BM                TBF               3              1            5

46       Mike Cumberledge          Back Bay BM                     BFN              3              0             4.75

           Gene Ledoux                  Back Bay BM                     BFN              3              0             4.75

47       Martin Carey                   Confederate BM                TBF              2              0             4.6

           Al Napier                         Confederate BM                TBF              2              0             4.6

48       Kevin Massie                  Southeastern Virginia BM   BFN             1              0             2.16 

           Vince Stuccio                 Southeastern Virginia BM   BFN             1              0             2.16

           Pat Cunningham            Virginia BM                         BFN              0              0            0

           Mike Burgess                 Virginia BM                         BFN              0              0            0

           Gary Evans                    Confederate BM                 TBF              0              0            0

           Jeff Garnes                    Confederate BM                 TBF              0              0            0 

           Charlie Doss                  Southeastern BA                TBF              0              0            0

           Robert Johnson             Southeastern BA                TBF              0              0            0

           Ivan Morris                     Lake Gaston Bassholes     BFN              0              0            0

           Janet Morris                   Lake Gaston Bassholes     BFN              0              0            0

           Bruce Richardson          Hampton Roads FT            TBF              0              0            0

           Tony Casteloq               Hampton Roads FT            TBF              0              0            0

           Mack Strickland             Lake Gaston Bassholes     BFN               0              0            0

           Rick Smith                     Lake Gaston Bassholes     BFN               0              0            0

           Paul Donnelly                Performance FT                 TBF              0               0            0

           Robert Clark                  Performance FT                 TBF              0               0            0

           Robert Piatt                   Performance FT                 TBF              0               0            0

           Cathy Williams               Performance FT                 TBF              0               0            0