Region 7 Kerr Results 29 March 2014

 

 

 

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

 

Place  Name                        Club                              Affiliation   # Fish  # Dead   Weight   Big Fish

1         Brian Cottrell             Hampton Roads FT      BFN          8           0            24.09

1         Ellis Jones                 Hampton Roads FT     BFN           8           0           24.09

2         Jarrard Albritten        Performance FT           TBF           8           0           20.6

2         Chris Napier              Performance FT           TBF           8          0            20.6

3         Don Carter                Backwoods Anglers      TBF           4          0           16.9

3         Allan Rockwell          Backwoods Anglers      TBF           4          0           16.9         7.01

4         Benny Hendricks       Southeastern BA         TBF           8           0           15.62

4         Ronnie Ketchum       Southeastern BA          TBF           8          0            15.62

5         Al Biagioni                 Virginia Beach BM       TBF           8          0            14.58

5         John Larou                Virginia Beach BM       TBF           8          0            14.58

6         L.D. Kinsey               Little Creek BA             TBF           8          0            13.99

6         Allen Horton              Little Creek BA             TBF           8          0            13.99

7         Jobie Walker             County BM                   BFN           7          0            13.74

7         Apllo Quiban             County BM                   BFN           7          0            13.74

8         John Scott                 Little Creek BA             TBF           7          0            12.76

8         Bill Allen                    Little Creek BA             TBF           7          0            12.76

9         Tommy Lindsay        S.E. Virginia BM           BFN           7          0            11.83

9         Dennis Sclater          S.E. Virginia BM           BFN           7          0            11.83

10       Sid Ryan                   Greatbridge BM            BFN          8           0            10.99

10       Jeff Smith                  Greatbridge BM           BFN           8          0            10.99

11       Mike Cumberledge    Back Bay BM               BFN           5          0            10.66

11       Gene Ledoux            Back Bay BM               BFN           5          0            10.66

12       Marty Haskin             Virginia BM                  BFN           5          0            10.42

12       Dennis Pearl             Virginia BM                   BFN          5          0            10.42

13       Erling "Red" Brunn    Confederate BM          TBF            5          0            10.39

13       Brian Stump              Confederate BM           TBF           5          0            10.39

14       Derek Hayden           Backwoods Anglers     TBF           4          0            10.19

14       Frank Hayden           Backwoods Anglers      TBF           4          0            10.19

15       Tom McMahon          S.E. Virginia  BM          BFN          4          0            10.1

15       Leo Boisvert              S.E. Virginia BM           BFN          4          0            10.1

16       Rocco Spurlin           Performance FT           TBF           4           0           10.03

16       Richard Jenson         Performance FT          TBF            4          0            10.03

17       Benny Cannon          Backwoods Anglers     TBF           4          0             9.48

17       Tom Jones                Backwoods Anglers     TBF           4          0             9.48

18       Keith Webb               Virginia BM                   BFN          5          0             9.3

18       Rick Hodges             Virginia BM                   BFN           5          0            9.3

19       Terry Ayars               S.E. Virginia BM           BFN           6          0            8.59

19       James Cloud             S.E. Virginia BM           BFN          6          0             8.59

20       Zach Clark                Green Horn Anglers     TBF           5           0            8.18

20       Duane Pennet           Green Horn Anglers     TBF           5          0            8.18

21       Pat Cunningham       Virginia BM                   BFN          3          0             7.88

21       Mike Burgess            Virginia BM                   BFN          3          0             7.88

22       Greg Dick                  Little Creek BA             TBF           4          0            7.42

22       Chad FranklinBuckeyLittle Creek BA             TBF           4          0            7.42

23       Gary Evans               Confederate BM           TBF           4          0            7.28

23       Jeff Garnes               Confederate BM           TBF           4          0            7.28

24       Victor Spence            County BM                   BFN          3          0             6.54

24       Allan Napier               County BM                  BFN           3          0             6.54

25       Wayne Hayes           Performance FT           TBF           3           0            6.24

25       Jeffrey Stemen         Performance FT            TBF          3           0            6.24

26       Jeff Hayden               Backwoods Anglers     TBF           5          0            6.2

26       Marty Cole                 Backwoods Anglers     TBF           5          0            6.2

27       Kevin Massie            S.E. Virginia BM           BFN           4          0            6.17

27       Vince Stuccio            S.E. Virginia BM           BFN          4          0             6.17

28       Chad Johnson           Confederate BM          TBF           3          0             6.05

28       Randy Garman         Confederate BM           TBF           3          0             6.05

29       David Keisel              Green Horn Anglers     TBF           2          0            5.84

29       Leroy Keisel              Green Horn Anglers     TBF           2          0            5.84

30       Phil Glennon             Confederate BM           TBF           5          0             5.35

30       Mike McCluskey        Confederate BM          TBF            5         0             5.35

31       Brian Kane                Performance FT           TBF           2          0             4.58

31       Joe Branning             Performance FT           TBF           2          0            4.58

32       Clint Van Marter        Little Creek BA             TBF           2          0            4.49

32       Chris Pike                  Little Creek BA            TBF           2           0            4.49

33       Richard Woods         Performance FT           TBF           3          0             4.22

33       Roger Armentrout     Performance FT           TBF           3          0             4.22

34       Ken Jaco                   Confederate BM          TBF            2          0            3.81

34       Duane Likens            Confederate BM          TBF            2          0            3.81

35       Doug Roberts            Virginia BM                  BFN           2          0            3.55

35       Clyde Young              Virginia BM                  BFN           2          0            3.55

36       Gary Monin                Virginia Beach BM       TBF          1           0            3.39

36       Tom Biagioni             Virginia Beach BM       TBF           1          0             3.39

37       Martin Carey             Confederate BM           TBF           2          0            3.33

37       Al Napier                   Confederate BM           TBF           2          0            3.33

38       Charlie Doss             Southeastern BA          TBF           2          0            3.32

38       Robert Jochens        Southeastern BA          TBF           2          0             3.32

39       OB Yancey               Lake Gaston BassholesBFN          2          0             3.17

39       Mike Harmon            Lake Gaston BassholesBFN          2          0            3.17

40       Luke Cooper             Confederate BM           TBF           1          0            2.94

40       Zach Ivic                   Confederate BM           TBF           1          0             2.94

41       Rick Wisswell            Hampton Roads FT     TBF           2          0             2.67

41       John Lane                 Hampton Roads FT     TBF            2          0            2.67

42       Ivan Morris                Lake Gaston BassholesBFN         1           0            2.57

42       Janet Morris              Lake Gaston BassholesBFN         1           0            2.57

43       Bruce Richardson     Hampton Roads FT      TBF          1           0            2.51

43       Tony Casteloq           Hampton Roads FT      TBF          1          0             2.51

44       Brian Briesemeister  Green Horn Anglers     TBF           2          0             2.29

44       Stephen Pearce        Green Horn Anglers     TBF           2          0             2.29

45       Stephen Revolinsky  Little Creek BA             TBF           1          0            1.84

45       Amy Schwartz           Little Creek BA             TBF           1          0            1.84

46       Shawn Rudnick         Greatbridge BM           BFN           1          0            1.95

46       Shawn Dunlap          Greatbridge BM            BFN           1          0            1.95

           James Funk              Confederate BM           TBF           0           0            0

           Rob Peppers             Confederate BM          TBF            0          0            0

           Robert Piatt               Performance FT          TBF            0          0            0

           Cathy Williams          Performance FT           TBF           0          0             0

           Billy George              Virginia BM                   BFN          0          0             0

           Andrew George         Virginia BM                  BFN           0          0            0

           Butch Wilson             Virginia BM                  BFN           0          0             0

           Joe Lambert              Virginia BM                  BFN           0          0             0

           Larry Phelps              Hampton Roads FT     TBF           0          0             0

           David Billings             Hampton Roads FT     TBF           0          0             0

           Josh Williard              Southeastern BA         TBF           0          0             0

           Joe Willard                Southeastern BA          TBF           0          0             0

           Billy Pritt                    Greatbridge BM           BFN           0          0             0

           Mike Hildenbrant       Greatbridge BM           BFN           0          0             0

           Lou Hughes              Green Horn Anglers     TBF            0         0             0

           Buddy Bryant            Green Horn Anglers     TBF           0          0             0

           Robert Chatham       Confederate BM           TBF           0          0             0

           Craig Jones               Confederate BM          TBF           0          0             0

 

                                                                                  Totals        183      0            368.04

 

TEAM RESULTS  (total of top 3 boats from each club)

 

1   Performance Fishing Team        36.87

2   Backwoods Bass Anglers           36.57

3   Little Creek Bass Anglers           34.17

4   SEVA Bassmasters                    30.52

5   Hampton Roads Fishing Team   29.27

6   Virginia Bassmasters                  27.6

7   Confederate Bassmasters          23.72

8   County Bassmasters                  20.28

9   Southeastern Bass Anglers        18.94

10 Virginia Beach Bassmasters      17.97

11 Green Horn Anglers                   16.31

12 Great Bridge Bassmasters         12.94

13 Back Bay Bassmasters              10.66

14 Lake Gaston Bass Holes              5.74