2013 Potomac River Results
18-May-13
Top Club: Virginia Bassmasters 66.15 pounds
Lunker: 6.44 pounds Robert Clark, Performance Fishing Team
Place Names Club   # Fish # Dead Big Fish Potomac
1 Mike Cumberledge Back Bay Bassmasters BFN 8 0 6.31 26.28
  Gene Ledoux Back Bay Bassmasters BFN        
2 Jeff Poplin Virginia Bassmasters BFN 8 0   24.75
  Mike McDonald Virginia Bassmasters BFN        
3 Paul Donnelly Performance Fishing Team TBF 8 0 6.44 23.37
  Robert Clark Performance Fishing Team TBF        
4 Ivan Morris Lake Gaston Bassholes BFN 8 0 4.15 23.24
  Janet Morris Lake Gaston Bassholes BFN        
5 Jobie Walker County Bassmasters BFN 8 0   23.09
  Apollo Quiban County Bassmasters BFN        
6 Ken Jaco Confederate Bass Anglers TBF 8 0   22.83
  Dwayne Likens Confederate Bass Anglers TBF        
7 Keith Webb Virginia Bassmasters BFN 8 0   21.87
  Rick Hodges Virginia Bassmasters BFN        
8 Jared Albritten County Bassmasters BFN 8 1   21.6
  Chris Napier County Bassmasters BFN        
9 Kevin Massie SEVA BFN 8 0   20.46
  Vince Stuccio SEVA BFN        
10 Sid Ryan Great Bridge Bassmasters BFN 8 0   19.77
  Jeff Smith Great Bridge Bassmasters BFN        
11 Joe Lambert Virginia Bassmasters BFN 8 0 3.97 19.53
  Butch Wilson Virginia Bassmasters BFN        
12 Brian Stump Confederate Bass Anglers TBF 8 0   19.48
  Erling "Red" Bruun Confederate Bass Anglers TBF        
13 Brian Cottrell HRFT BFN 8 0   19.47
  Ellis Jones HRFT BFN        
14 Vic Hofer Confederate Bass Anglers TBF 8 0   19.3
  Al Napier Confederate Bass Anglers TBF        
15 Al Biagioni Virginia Beach Bass Anglers TBF 8 0 5.42 19.3
  John LaRock Virginia Beach Bass Anglers TBF        
16 Wayne Hayes Performance Fishing Team TBF 8 0 3.7 19.23
  Mark Ingram Performance Fishing Team TBF        
17 Don Carter Backwoods Anglers TBF 7 0   18.98
  Allan Rockwell Backwoods Anglers TBF        
18 Paul Owens Lake Gaston Bassholes BFN 8 0   18.97
  Ben Dziwulski Lake Gaston Bassholes BFN        
19 Chuck Weaver County Bassmasters BFN 8 1   18.53
  Victor Spence County Bassmasters BFN        
20 Terry Ayars SEVA BFN 8 0   18.02
  James Cloud SEVA BFN        
21 O.B. Yancey Lake Gaston Bassholes BFN 8 0   17.78
  Rick Diamont Lake Gaston Bassholes BFN        
22 Craig Owens Virginia Bassmasters BFN 6 0   17.52
  Susan Owens Virginia Bassmasters BFN        
23 James Funk Confederate Bass Anglers TBF 8 0   17.4
  Rob Peppers Confederate Bass Anglers TBF        
24 J. P. Scott Little Creek Bass Anglers TBF 8 0 3.13 17.00
  Bill Allen Little Creek Bass Anglers TBF        
25 Roccoa Spurlin Performance Fishing Team TBF 8 0   16.8
  Richard Jensen Performance Fishing Team TBF        
26 Jeff Hayden Backwoods Anglers TBF 8 0   16.52
  Frank Hayden Backwoods Anglers TBF        
27 Allen Horton Little Creek Bass Anglers TBF 8 0   16.38
  L.D. Kinsey Little Creek Bass Anglers TBF        
28 Steven Revolinsky Little Creek Bass Anglers TBF 7 0   15.62
  Amy Schwartz Little Creek Bass Anglers TBF        
29 Mike Hildenbrandt Great Bridge Bassmasters BFN 7 0   14.63
  Billy Britt Great Bridge Bassmasters BFN        
30 Clay "Eddie" Sapp Great Bridge Bassmasters BFN 6 0   13.44
  Paul Celentano Great Bridge Bassmasters BFN        
31 Richard Woods Performance Fishing Team TBF 6 0   12.61
  Roger Armentrout Performance Fishing Team TBF        
32 Larry Billings HRFT BFN 6 0   11.67
  John Lane HRFT BFN        
33 Leo Boisvert SEVA BFN 5 0   11.08
  Tom McMahon SEVA BFN        
34 Doug Roberts Virginia Bassmasters BFN 4 0   10.02
  Clyde Young Virginia Bassmasters BFN        
35 Marty Haskins Virginia Bassmasters BFN 4 0   7.94
  Pat Cunningham Virginia Bassmasters BFN        
36 Shawn Rudnick Great Bridge Bassmasters BFN 4 1   7.22
  Shawn Dunlap Great Bridge Bassmasters BFN        
37 Phil Glennon Confederate Bass Anglers TBF 3 0   6.81
  Mike McCluskey Confederate Bass Anglers TBF        
38 Charlie Doss Southeastern Bass Anglers TBF 2 0   5.69
  Roberts Jochens Southeastern Bass Anglers TBF        
39 Clint Van Marter Little Creek Bass Anglers TBF 2 0   5.59
  Chris Pike Little Creek Bass Anglers TBF        
40 Benny Hendricks Southeastern Bass Anglers TBF 1 0 4.73 4.73
  Ronnie Ketchum Southeastern Bass Anglers TBF        
41 Dwayne Parish Performance Fishing Team TBF 2 0   4.49
  Dalton Parish Performance Fishing Team TBF        
42 Benny Cannon Backwoods Anglers TBF 0 0   0
  Thomas Jones Backwoods Anglers TBF        
43 Lou Hughes Greenhorn Anglers TBF 0 0   0
  Buddy Bryant Greenhorn Anglers TBF        
        272 3   669.01
               
Club Standings
1   Virginia Bassmasters   66.15      
2   County Bassmasters   63.22      
3   Confederate Bass Anglers   61.61      
4   Lake Gaston Bass Holes   59.59      
5   Performance Fishing Team   59.4      
6   SEVA Bassmasters   49.56      
7   Little Creek Bass Anglers   49.0      
8   Great Bridge Bassmasters   47.84      
9   Backwoods Bass Anglers   35.5      
10   Hampton Roads Fishing Team * 31.14 2 boats    
11   Back Bay Bassmasters * 26.28 1 boat    
12   Virginia Beach Bassmasters * 19.3 1 boat    
13   Southeastern Bass Anglers * 10.42 2 boats    
14   Green Horn Bass Angler * 0 1 boat