Lake Gaston Tournament Results

Saturday, 23 March 2013

               

Lunker: Ivan Morris Lake Gaston Bass Holes 6.40 pounds

Top Club: Backwoods Bass Anglers 42.33 pounds

               

Place

Names

Club

 

# Fish

# Dead

Big Fish

Weight

               

1

Jeff Hayden

Backwoods Anglers

TBF

8

0

4.88

22.46

 

Marty Cole

Backwoods Anglers

TBF

       

2

Brian Cottrell

HRFT

BFN

8

0

 

21.39

 

Ellis Jones

HRFT

BFN

       

3

Sid Ryan

Great Bridge Bassmasters

BFN

8

0

 

18.38

 

Jeff Smith

Great Bridge Bassmasters

BFN

       

4

Phil Glennon

Confederate Bass Anglers

TBF

5

0

 

15.54

 

Mike McCluskey

Confederate Bass Anglers

TBF

       

5

O.B. Yancey

Lake Gaston Bassholes

BFN

6

0

 

14.92

 

Rick Diamont

Lake Gaston Bassholes

BFN

       

6

Ivan Morris

Lake Gaston Bassholes

BFN

3

0

6.4

13.91

 

Janet Morris

Lake Gaston Bassholes

BFN

       

7

Marty Haskins

Virginia Bassmasters

BFN

6

0

 

12.14

 

Pat Cunningham

Virginia Bassmasters

BFN

       

8

Clint Van Marter

Little Creek Bass Anglers

TBF

4

0

4.52

11.44

 

Chris Pike

Little Creek Bass Anglers

TBF

       

9

Charlie Doss

Southeastern Bass Anglers

TBF

4

0

 

11.14

 

Roberts Jochens

Southeastern Bass Anglers

TBF

       

10

Benny Hendricks

Southeastern Bass Anglers

TBF

5

0

 

10.61

 

Ronnie Ketchum

Southeastern Bass Anglers

TBF

       

11

Don Carter

Backwoods Anglers

TBF

5

0

4.87

10.37

 

Allan Rockwell

Backwoods Anglers

TBF

       

12

Joe Lambert

Virginia Bassmasters

BFN

4

0

 

10.12

 

Butch Wilson

Virginia Bassmasters

BFN

       

13

Mike Cumberledge

Back Bay Bassmasters

BFN

4

0

 

9.83

 

Gene Ledoux

Back Bay Bassmasters

BFN

       

14

Ronnie Evers

Backwoods Anglers

TBF

4

0

 

9.50

 

Fuzzy Johnson

Backwoods Anglers

TBF

       

15

Brian Briesemeister

Greenhorn Anglers

TBF

4

0

 

9.36

 

Stephen Pearce

Greenhorn Anglers

TBF

       

16

Clay "Eddie" Sapp

Great Bridge Bassmasters

BFN

3

0

 

9.16

 

Paul Celentano

Great Bridge Bassmasters

BFN

       

17

Roccoa Spurlin

Performance Fishing Team

TBF

3

0

 

8.71

 

Richard Jensen

Performance Fishing Team

TBF

       

18

Mike Sims

County Bassmasters

BFN

4

0

 

8.70

 

Al Dean

County Bassmasters

BFN

       

19

James Funk

Confederate Bass Anglers

TBF

3

0

5.74

8.56

 

Rob Peppers

Confederate Bass Anglers

TBF

       

20

Paul Owens

Lake Gaston Bassholes

BFN

3

0

 

8.04

 

Ben Dziwulski

Lake Gaston Bassholes

BFN

       

21

Kevin Massie

SEVA

BFN

3

0

 

7.40

 

Vince Stuccio

SEVA

BFN

       

22

Mike Diacont

Lake Gaston Bassholes

BFN

3

0

 

7.01

 

Tee Richardson

Lake Gaston Bassholes

BFN

       

23

Wayne Hayes

Performance Fishing Team

TBF

2

0

4.52

7.00

 

Mark Ingram

Performance Fishing Team

TBF

       

24

J. P. Scott

Little Creek Bass Anglers

TBF

3

0

 

6.81

 

Greg Dick

Little Creek Bass Anglers

TBF

       

25

Larry Billings

HRFT

BFN

4

0

 

6.43

 

John Lane

HRFT

BFN

       

26

Mike Hildenbrandt

Great Bridge Bassmasters

BFN

2

0

 

6.39

 

Billy Britt

Great Bridge Bassmasters

BFN

       

27

Al Biagioni

Virginia Beach Bass Anglers

TBF

2

0

 

6.23

 

John LaRock

Virginia Beach Bass Anglers

TBF

       

28

Derek Hayden

Backwoods Anglers

TBF

4

0

 

6.21

 

Frank Hayden

Backwoods Anglers

TBF

       

29

Allen Horton

Little Creek Bass Anglers

TBF

3

0

 

6.11

 

L.D. Kinsey

Little Creek Bass Anglers

TBF

       

30

Chuck Weaver

County Bassmasters

BFN

3

0

 

5.50

 

Victor Spence

County Bassmasters

BFN

       

31

David Keisel

Little Creek Bass Anglers

TBF

2

0

 

5.40

 

Leroy Keisel

Greenhorn Anglers

TBF

       

32

Shawn Dunlap

Great Bridge Bassmasters

BFN

1

0

5.17

5.17

 

Shawn Rudnick

Great Bridge Bassmasters

BFN

       

33

Kevin Walton

Virginia Bassmasters

BFN

2

0

 

5.07

 

Howard Evens

Virginia Bassmasters

BFN

       

34

Vic Hofer

Confederate Bass Anglers

TBF

2

0

 

4.93

 

Al Napier

Confederate Bass Anglers

TBF

       

35

Mike Tammarro

Virginia Beach Bass Anglers

TBF

2

0

 

4.77

 

Ray Odom

Virginia Beach Bass Anglers

TBF

       

36

Jobie Walker

County Bassmasters

BFN

2

0

 

4.15

 

Apollo Quiban

County Bassmasters

BFN

       

37

Doug Roberts

Virginia Bassmasters

BFN

2

0

 

4.12

 

Clyde Young

Virginia Bassmasters

BFN

       

38

Billy George

Virginia Bassmasters

BFN

1

0

 

3.77

 

Andrew George

Virginia Bassmasters

BFN

       

39

Jared Albritten

County Bassmasters

BFN

2

0

 

3.69

 

Chris Napier

County Bassmasters

BFN

       

40

Terry Ayars

SEVA

BFN

2

0

 

3.43

 

James Cloud

SEVA

BFN

       

41

Keith Webb

Virginia Bassmasters

BFN

2

0

 

3.17

 

Rick Hodges

Virginia Bassmasters

BFN

       

42

Martin Carey

Confederate Bass Anglers

TBF

1

0

 

2.82

 

Ken Jaco

Confederate Bass Anglers

TBF

       

43

Craig Owens

Virginia Bassmasters

BFN

1

0

 

2.27

 

Susan Owens

Virginia Bassmasters

BFN

       

44

Richard Woods

Performance Fishing Team

TBF

1

0

 

2.25

 

Roger Armentrout

Performance Fishing Team

TBF

       

45

Matt Floyd

Great Bridge Bassmasters

BFN

1

0

 

2.22

 

Dwayne Likens

Confederate Bass Anglers

TBF

       

46

Robert Piatt

Performance Fishing Team

TBF

0

0

 

0

 

Cathy Williams

Performance Fishing Team

TBF

       

46

Dwayne Parish

Performance Fishing Team

TBF

0

0

 

0

 

Kelly Parish

Performance Fishing Team

TBF

       

46

Rob Chatham

Confederate Bass Anglers

TBF

0

0

 

0

 

Mitch Portervint

Great Bridge Bassmasters

BFN

       

46

Brian Kane

Performance Fishing Team

TBF

0

0

 

0

 

Joe Branning

Performance Fishing Team

TBF

       

46

Paul Donnelly

Performance Fishing Team

TBF

0

0

 

0

 

Robert Clark

Performance Fishing Team

TBF

       

46

Dennis Pearl

Virginia Bassmasters

BFN

0

0

 

0

 

Earl Freeman

Virginia Bassmasters

BFN

       

46

Leo Boisvert

SEVA

BFN

0

0

 

0

 

Tom McMahon

SEVA

BFN

       

46

Brian Stump

Confederate Bass Anglers

TBF

0

0

 

0

 

Erling "Red" Bruun

Confederate Bass Anglers

TBF

       

46

Steven Revolinsky

Little Creek Bass Anglers

TBF

0

0

 

0

 

Amy Schwartz

Little Creek Bass Anglers

TBF

       

46

Mike Evans

Confederate Bass Anglers

TBF

0

0

 

0

 

Jeff Garnes

Confederate Bass Anglers

TBF

       

46

Jeff Poplin

Virginia Bassmasters

BFN

0

0

 

0

 

Mike McDonald

Virginia Bassmasters

BFN

       

46

Lou Hughes

Greenhorn Anglers

TBF

0

0

 

0

 

Buddy Bryant

Greenhorn Anglers

TBF

       

46

Benny Cannon

Backwoods Anglers

TBF

0

0

 

0

 

Thomas Jones

Backwoods Anglers

TBF

       

46

Gary Morin

Virginia Beach Bass Anglers

TBF

0

0

 

0

 

Tom Biagioni

Virginia Beach Bass Anglers

TBF

       
               

1

Backwoods Bass Anglers

42.33 pounds

         

2

Lake Gaston Bass Holes

36.87 pounds

         

3

Great Bridge Bassmasters

33.93 pounds

         

4

Confederate Bass Anglers

29.03 pounds

         

5

Hampton Roads Fishing Team

27.82 pounds

         

6

Virginia Bassmasters

27.33 pounds

         

7

Little Creek Bass Anglers

24.36 pounds

         

8

Southeastern Bass Anglers

21.75 pounds

         

9

County Bassmasters

18.35 pounds

         

10

Performance Fishing Team

17.96 pounds

         

11

Green Horn Anglers

12.06 pounds

         

12

Virginia Beach Bassmasters

11.00 pounds

         

13

SEVA Bassmasters

10.83 pounds

         

14

Back Bay Bassmasters

9.83 pounds