2013 Kerr Reservoir Results

April 27, 2013

Top Club: Confederate Bass Anglers 51.11 pounds

Lunker: Jobie Walker 4.75 pounds County Bassmasters

               

Place

Names

Club

 

# Fish

# Dead

Big Fish

Weight

1

James Funk

Confederate Bass Anglers

TBF

8

0

3.52

19.74

 

Rob Peppers

Confederate Bass Anglers

TBF

       

2

Jared Albritten

County Bassmasters

BFN

8

0

3.79

19.3

 

Chris Napier

County Bassmasters

BFN

       

3

Don Carter

Backwoods Anglers

TBF

8

0

4.07

19.21

 

Allan Rockwell

Backwoods Anglers

TBF

       

4

Jobie Walker

County Bassmasters

BFN

8

0

4.75

18.84

 

Apollo Quiban

County Bassmasters

BFN

       

5

Clint Van Marter

Little Creek Bass Anglers

TBF

8

0

 

16.65

 

Chris Pike

Little Creek Bass Anglers

TBF

       

6

Brian Stump

Confederate Bass Anglers

TBF

8

0

 

16.53

 

Erling "Red" Bruun

Confederate Bass Anglers

TBF

       

7

Keith Webb

Virginia Bassmasters

BFN

8

0

 

16.52

 

Rick Hodges

Virginia Bassmasters

BFN

       

8

Craig Owens

Virginia Bassmasters

BFN

7

0

 

14.92

 

Susan Owens

Virginia Bassmasters

BFN

       

9

Phil Glennon

Confederate Bass Anglers

TBF

8

0

 

14.84

 

Mike McCluskey

Confederate Bass Anglers

TBF

       

10

Clay "Eddie" Sapp

Great Bridge Bassmasters

BFN

8

0

 

13.47

 

Paul Celentano

Great Bridge Bassmasters

BFN

       

11

Sid Ryan

Great Bridge Bassmasters

BFN

7

0

 

13.38

 

Jeff Smith

Great Bridge Bassmasters

BFN

       

12

Billy George

Virginia Bassmasters

BFN

7

0

2.87

12.9

 

Andrew George

Virginia Bassmasters

BFN

       

13

Benny Cannon

Backwoods Anglers

TBF

8

0

 

12.63

 

Thomas Jones

Backwoods Anglers

TBF

       

14

Kevin Massie

SEVA

BFN

7

0

 

12.27

 

Vince Stuccio

SEVA

BFN

       

15

J. P. Scott

Little Creek Bass Anglers

TBF

7

0

 

11.82

 

Bill Allen

Little Creek Bass Anglers

TBF

       

16

Vic Hofer

Confederate Bass Anglers

TBF

6

0

 

10.96

 

Al Napier

Confederate Bass Anglers

TBF

       

17

Jeff Poplin

Virginia Bassmasters

BFN

5

0

 

10.57

 

Mike McDonald

Virginia Bassmasters

BFN

       

18

Ivan Morris

Lake Gaston Bassholes

BFN

5

0

 

10.33

 

Janet Morris

Lake Gaston Bassholes

BFN

       

19

Al Biagioni

Virginia Beach Bass Anglers

TBF

7

0

 

10.24

 

John LaRock

Virginia Beach Bass Anglers

TBF

       

20

Mike Cumberledge

Back Bay Bassmasters

BFN

6

0

 

10.22

 

Gene Ledoux

Back Bay Bassmasters

BFN

       

21

Joe Lambert

Virginia Bassmasters

BFN

4

0

3.37

10.22

 

Butch Wilson

Virginia Bassmasters

BFN

       

22

Mike Evans

Confederate Bass Anglers

TBF

6

0

 

10.13

 

Jeff Garnes

Confederate Bass Anglers

TBF

       

23

Chuck Weaver

County Bassmasters

BFN

7

0

 

9.94

 

Victor Spence

County Bassmasters

BFN

       

24

Paul Donnelly

Performance Fishing Team

TBF

7

0

 

9.76

 

Robert Clark

Performance Fishing Team

TBF

       

25

Larry Billings

HRFT

BFN

5

0

3.21

9.16

 

John Lane

HRFT

BFN

       

26

Leo Boisvert

SEVA

BFN

5

1

 

9.14

 

Tom McMahon

SEVA

BFN

       

27

Steven Revolinsky

Little Creek Bass Anglers

TBF

7

0

 

9.02

 

Amy Schwartz

Little Creek Bass Anglers

TBF

       

28

Brian Briesemeister

Greenhorn Anglers

TBF

4

0

 

8.91

 

Stephen Pearce

Greenhorn Anglers

TBF

       

29

Mike Hildenbrandt

Great Bridge Bassmasters

BFN

5

0

 

8.53

 

Billy Britt

Great Bridge Bassmasters

BFN

       

30

Leroy Keisel

Greenhorn Anglers

TBF

6

0

 

8.29

 

David Keisel

Little Creek Bass Anglers

TBF

       

31

Shawn Rudnick

Great Bridge Bassmasters

BFN

6

0

 

7.72

 

Matt Floyd

Great Bridge Bassmasters

BFN

       

32

Terry Ayars

SEVA

BFN

5

0

 

7.7

 

James Cloud

SEVA

BFN

       

33

Derek Hayden

Backwoods Anglers

TBF

5

0

 

7.66

 

Frank Hayden

Backwoods Anglers

TBF

       

34

Doug Roberts

Virginia Bassmasters

BFN

5

0

 

7.64

 

Clyde Young

Virginia Bassmasters

BFN

       

35

Benny Hendricks

Southeastern Bass Anglers

TBF

5

0

 

7.36

 

Ronnie Ketchum

Southeastern Bass Anglers

TBF

       

36

Paul Owens

Lake Gaston Bassholes

BFN

3

0

 

7.06

 

Ben Dziwulski

Lake Gaston Bassholes

BFN

       

37

Kevin Walton

Virginia Bassmasters

BFN

5

0

 

6.94

 

Howard Evens

Virginia Bassmasters

BFN

       

38

Marty Haskins

Virginia Bassmasters

BFN

4

0

 

6.45

 

Pat Cunningham

Virginia Bassmasters

BFN

       

39

Rob Chatham

Confederate Bass Anglers

TBF

2

0

4.04

6.24

 

Mitch Portervint

Great Bridge Bassmasters

BFN

       

40

Charlie Doss

Southeastern Bass Anglers

TBF

4

0

 

5.9

 

Roberts Jochens

Southeastern Bass Anglers

TBF

       

41

Allen Horton

Little Creek Bass Anglers

TBF

4

0

 

5.58

 

L.D. Kinsey

Little Creek Bass Anglers

TBF

       

42

Jeff Hayden

Backwoods Anglers

TBF

3

0

 

5.08

 

Marty Cole

Backwoods Anglers

TBF

       

43

Wayne Hayes

Performance Fishing Team

TBF

3

0

 

4.3

 

Mark Ingram

Performance Fishing Team

TBF

       

44

Richard Woods

Performance Fishing Team

TBF

2

0

 

3.21

 

Roger Armentrout

Performance Fishing Team

TBF

       

45

Roccoa Spurlin

Performance Fishing Team

TBF

2

0

 

2.54

 

Richard Jensen

Performance Fishing Team

TBF

       

46

Mike Sims

County Bassmasters

BFN

1

0

 

1.58

 

Al Dean

County Bassmasters

BFN

       

47

Ken Jaco

Confederate Bass Anglers

TBF

0

0

 

0

 

Dwayne Likens

Confederate Bass Anglers

TBF

       

47

Brian Cottrell

HRFT

BFN

0

0

 

0

 

Ellis Jones

HRFT

BFN

       

47

O.B. Yancey

Lake Gaston Bassholes

BFN

0

0

 

0

 

Rick Diamont

Lake Gaston Bassholes

BFN

       

47

Randy Trout

Little Creek Bass Anglers

TBF

0

0

 

0

 

Joe Branning

Performance Fishing Team

TBF

       

47

Robert Piatt

Performance Fishing Team

TBF

0

0

 

0

 

Cathy Williams

Performance Fishing Team

TBF

       

47

Dwayne Parish

Performance Fishing Team

TBF

0

0

 

0

 

Dalton Parish

Performance Fishing Team

TBF

       

47

Dennis Pearl

Virginia Bassmasters

BFN

0

0

 

0

 

Earl Freeman

Virginia Bassmasters

BFN

       

47

Gary Morin

Virginia Beach Bass Anglers

TBF

0

0

 

0

 

Tom Biagioni

Virginia Beach Bass Anglers

TBF

       
               
       

259

1

 

471.4