2013 Region 7 Individual Standings
Place Names Club   Gaston Kerr Potomac North Landing Total Weight
1 James Funk Confederate Bass Anglers TBF 8.56 19.74 17.4 19.7 65.4
2 Rob Peppers Confederate Bass Anglers TBF 8.56 19.74 17.4 19.7 65.4
3 Sid Ryan Great Bridge Bassmasters BFN 18.38 13.38 19.77 13.69 65.22
4 Jeff Smith Great Bridge Bassmasters BFN 18.38 13.38 19.77 13.69 65.22
5 Keith Webb Virginia Bassmasters BFN 3.17 16.52 21.87 19.75 61.31
6 Rick Hodges Virginia Bassmasters BFN 3.17 16.52 21.87 19.75 61.31
7 Mike Cumberledge Back Bay Bassmasters BFN 9.83 10.22 26.28 14.61 60.94
8 Gene Ledoux Back Bay Bassmasters BFN 9.83 10.22 26.28 14.61 60.94
9 Don Carter Backwoods Anglers TBF 10.37 19.21 18.98 12.00 60.56
10 Allan Rockwell Backwoods Anglers TBF 10.37 19.21 18.98 12.00 60.56
11 Ivan Morris Lake Gaston Bassholes BFN 13.91 10.33 23.24 12.92 60.4
12 Janet Morris Lake Gaston Bassholes BFN 13.91 10.33 23.24 12.92 60.4
13 Jeff Poplin Virginia Bassmasters BFN 0 10.57 24.75 23.39 58.71
14 Mike McDonald Virginia Bassmasters BFN 0 10.57 24.75 23.39 58.71
15 Jared Albritten County Bassmasters BFN 3.69 19.3 21.6 10.6 55.19
16 Chris Napier County Bassmasters BFN 3.69 19.3 21.6 10.6 55.19
17 Apollo Quiban County Bassmasters BFN 4.15 18.84 23.09 8.45 54.53
18 Paul Celentano Great Bridge Bassmasters BFN 9.16 13.47 13.44 18.28 54.35
19 Wayne Hayes Performance Fishing Team TBF 7.00 4.3 19.23 21.57 52.1
20 Mark Ingram Performance Fishing Team TBF 7.00 4.3 19.23 21.57 52.1
21 Vic Hofer Confederate Bass Anglers TBF 4.93 10.96 19.3 16.53 51.72
22 Al Napier Confederate Bass Anglers TBF 4.93 10.96 19.3 16.53 51.72
23 Jeff Hayden Backwoods Anglers TBF 22.46 5.08 16.52 7.28 51.34
24 Phil Glennon Confederate Bass Anglers TBF 15.54 14.84 6.81 12.07 49.26
25 Mike McCluskey Confederate Bass Anglers TBF 15.54 14.84 6.81 12.07 49.26
26 Jobie Walker County Bassmasters BFN 4.15 18.84 23.09 DNF 46.08
27 Kevin Massie SEVA BFN 7.40 12.27 20.46 5.15 45.28
28 Vince Stuccio SEVA BFN 7.40 12.27 20.46 5.15 45.28
29 Paul Donnelly Performance Fishing Team TBF 0 9.76 23.37 8.99 42.12
30 Robert Clark Performance Fishing Team TBF 0 9.76 23.37 8.99 42.12
31 Susan Owens Virginia Bassmasters BFN 2.27 14.92 17.52 6.93 41.64
32 J. P. Scott Little Creek Bass Anglers TBF 6.81 11.82 17.00 5.44 41.07
33 Brian Cottrell HRFT BFN 21.39 0 19.47 0 40.86
34 Ellis Jones HRFT BFN 21.39 0 19.47 0 40.86
35 Joe Lambert Virginia Bassmasters BFN 10.12 10.22 19.53 0 39.87
36 Butch Wilson Virginia Bassmasters BFN 10.12 10.22 19.53 0 39.87
37 Al Biagioni Virginia Beach Bass Anglers TBF 6.23 10.24 19.3 3.72 39.49
38 John LaRock Virginia Beach Bass Anglers TBF 6.23 10.24 19.3 3.72 39.49
39 Allen Horton Little Creek Bass Anglers TBF 6.11 5.58 16.38 10.00 38.07
40 L.D. Kinsey Little Creek Bass Anglers TBF 6.11 5.58 16.38 10.00 38.07
41 Clay "Eddie" Sapp Great Bridge Bassmasters BFN 9.16 13.47 13.44 DNF 36.07
42 Brian Stump Confederate Bass Anglers TBF 0 16.53 19.48 0 36.01
43 Erling "Red" Bruun Confederate Bass Anglers TBF 0 16.53 19.48 0 36.01
44 Marty Cole Backwoods Anglers TBF 22.46 5.08 DNF 7.28 34.82
45 Craig Owens Virginia Bassmasters BFN 2.27 14.92 17.52 DNF 34.71
46 Ken Jaco Confederate Bass Anglers TBF 2.82 0 22.83 8.62 34.27
47 Bill Allen Little Creek Bass Anglers TBF DNF 11.82 17.00 5.44 34.26
48 Paul Owens Lake Gaston Bassholes BFN 8.04 7.06 18.97 DNF 34.07
49 Ben Dziwulski Lake Gaston Bassholes BFN 8.04 7.06 18.97 DNF 34.07
50 Chuck Weaver County Bassmasters BFN 5.50 9.94 18.53 0 33.97
51 Victor Spence County Bassmasters BFN 5.50 9.94 18.53 0 33.97
52 Clint Van Marter Little Creek Bass Anglers TBF 11.44 16.65 5.59 0 33.68
53 Chris Pike Little Creek Bass Anglers TBF 11.44 16.65 5.59 0 33.68
54 Dwayne Likens Confederate Bass Anglers TBF 2.22 0 22.83 8.62 33.67
55 Marty Haskins Virginia Bassmasters BFN 12.14 6.45 7.94 6.93 33.46
56 Larry Billings HRFT BFN 6.43 9.16 11.67 6.05 33.31
57 John Lane HRFT BFN 6.43 9.16 11.67 6.05 33.31
58 O.B. Yancey Lake Gaston Bassholes BFN 14.92 0 17.78 DNF 32.7
59 Rick Diamont Lake Gaston Bassholes BFN 14.92 0 17.78 DNF 32.7
60 Mike Hildenbrandt Great Bridge Bassmasters BFN 6.39 8.53 14.63 3.12 32.67
61 Billy Britt Great Bridge Bassmasters BFN 6.39 8.53 14.63 3.12 32.67
62 Frank Hayden Backwoods Anglers TBF 6.21 7.66 16.52 0 30.39
63 Shawn Rudnick Great Bridge Bassmasters BFN 5.17 7.72 7.22 9.76 29.87
64 Terry Ayars SEVA BFN 3.43 7.7 18.02 0 29.15
65 James Cloud SEVA BFN 3.43 7.7 18.02 0 29.15
66 Matt Floyd Great Bridge Bassmasters BFN 2.22 7.72 DNF 18.28 28.22
67 Roccoa Spurlin Performance Fishing Team TBF 8.71 2.54 16.8 0 28.05
68 Richard Jensen Performance Fishing Team TBF 8.71 2.54 16.8 0 28.05
69 Richard Woods Performance Fishing Team TBF 2.25 3.21 12.61 9.48 27.55
70 Roger Armentrout Performance Fishing Team TBF 2.25 3.21 12.61 9.48 27.55
71 Pat Cunningham Virginia Bassmasters BFN 12.14 6.45 7.94 DNF 26.53
72 Mike Evans Confederate Bass Anglers TBF 0 10.13 DNF 15.23 25.36
73 Jeff Garnes Confederate Bass Anglers TBF 0 10.13 DNF 15.23 25.36
74 Steven Revolinsky Little Creek Bass Anglers TBF 0 9.02 15.62 DNF 24.64
75 Amy Schwartz Little Creek Bass Anglers TBF 0 9.02 15.62 DNF 24.64
76 Charlie Doss Southeastern Bass Anglers TBF 11.14 5.9 5.69 DNF 22.73
77 Roberts Jochens Southeastern Bass Anglers TBF 11.14 5.9 5.69 DNF 22.73
78 Benny Hendricks Southeastern Bass Anglers TBF 10.61 7.36 4.73 DNF 22.7
79 Ronnie Ketchum Southeastern Bass Anglers TBF 10.61 7.36 4.73 DNF 22.7
80 Shawn Dunlap Great Bridge Bassmasters BFN 5.17 DNF 7.22 9.76 22.15
81 Doug Roberts Virginia Bassmasters BFN 4.12 7.64 10.02 DNF 21.78
82 Clyde Young Virginia Bassmasters BFN 4.12 7.64 10.02 DNF 21.78
83 Leo Boisvert SEVA BFN 0 9.14 11.08 0 20.22
84 Tom McMahon SEVA BFN 0 9.14 11.08 0 20.22
85 Mike Sims County Bassmasters BFN 8.70 1.58 DNF 8.45 18.73
86 Brian Briesemeister Greenhorn Anglers TBF 9.36 8.91 DNF DNF 18.27
87 Stephen Pearce Greenhorn Anglers TBF 9.36 8.91 DNF DNF 18.27
88 Billy George Virginia Bassmasters BFN 3.77 12.9 DNF DNF 16.67
89 Andrew George Virginia Bassmasters BFN 3.77 12.9 DNF DNF 16.67
90 Derek Hayden Backwoods Anglers TBF 6.21 7.66 DNF 0 13.87
91 Leroy Keisel Greenhorn Anglers TBF 5.40 8.29 DNF DNF 13.69
92 David Keisel Little Creek Bass Anglers TBF 5.40 8.29 DNF DNF 13.69
93 Benny Cannon Backwoods Anglers TBF 0 12.63 0 DNF 12.63
94 Thomas Jones Backwoods Anglers TBF 0 12.63 0 DNF 12.63
95 Kevin Walton Virginia Bassmasters BFN 5.07 6.94 DNF DNF 12.01
96 Howard Evens Virginia Bassmasters BFN 5.07 6.94 DNF DNF 12.01
97 Al Dean County Bassmasters BFN 8.70 1.58 DNF DNF 10.28
98 Dwayne Parish Performance Fishing Team TBF 0 0 4.49 5.26 9.75
99 Dalton Parish Performance Fishing Team TBF DNF 0 4.49 5.26 9.75
100 Ronnie Evers Backwoods Anglers TBF 9.50 DNF DNF DNF 9.5
101 Fuzzy Johnson Backwoods Anglers TBF 9.50 DNF DNF DNF 9.5
102 Mike Diacont Lake Gaston Bassholes BFN 7.01 DNF DNF DNF 7.01
103 Tee Richardson Lake Gaston Bassholes BFN 7.01 DNF DNF DNF 7.01
104 Greg Dick Little Creek Bass Anglers TBF 6.81 DNF DNF DNF 6.81
105 Robert Piatt Performance Fishing Team TBF 0 0 DNF 6.3 6.3
106 Cathy Williams Performance Fishing Team TBF 0 0 DNF 6.3 6.3
107 Rob Chatham Confederate Bass Anglers TBF 0 6.24 DNF DNF 6.24
108 Mitch Portervint Great Bridge Bassmasters BFN 0 6.24 DNF DNF 6.24
109 Mike Tammarro Virginia Beach Bass Anglers TBF 4.77 DNF DNF DNF 4.77
110 Ray Odom Virginia Beach Bass Anglers TBF 4.77 DNF DNF DNF 4.77
111 Martin Carey Confederate Bass Anglers TBF 2.82 DNF DNF DNF 2.82
112 Lou Hughes Greenhorn Anglers TBF 0 DNF 0 DNF 0
113 Buddy Bryant Greenhorn Anglers TBF 0 DNF 0 DNF 0
114 Randy Trout Little Creek Bass Anglers TBF DNF 0 DNF DNF 0
115 Kelly Parish Performance Fishing Team TBF 0 DNF DNF DNF 0
116 Brian Kane Performance Fishing Team TBF 0 DNF DNF DNF 0
117 Joe Branning Performance Fishing Team TBF 0 0 DNF DNF 0
118 Dennis Pearl Virginia Bassmasters BFN 0 0 DNF DNF 0
119 Earl Freeman Virginia Bassmasters BFN 0 0 DNF DNF 0
120 Gary Morin Virginia Beach Bass Anglers TBF 0 0 DNF DNF 0
121 Tom Biagioni Virginia Beach Bass Anglers TBF 0 0 DNF DNF 0
                 
BFN Standings
Place Names Club   Gaston Kerr Potomac North Landing Total Weight
1 Sid Ryan Great Bridge Bassmasters BFN 18.38 13.38 19.77 13.69 65.22
2 Jeff Smith Great Bridge Bassmasters BFN 18.38 13.38 19.77 13.69 65.22
3 Keith Webb Virginia Bassmasters BFN 3.17 16.52 21.87 19.75 61.31
4 Rick Hodges Virginia Bassmasters BFN 3.17 16.52 21.87 19.75 61.31
5 Mike Cumberledge Back Bay Bassmasters BFN 9.83 10.22 26.28 14.61 60.94
6 Gene Ledoux Back Bay Bassmasters BFN 9.83 10.22 26.28 14.61 60.94
7 Ivan Morris Lake Gaston Bassholes BFN 13.91 10.33 23.24 12.92 60.4
8 Janet Morris Lake Gaston Bassholes BFN 13.91 10.33 23.24 12.92 60.4
9 Jeff Poplin Virginia Bassmasters BFN 0 10.57 24.75 23.39 58.71
10 Mike McDonald Virginia Bassmasters BFN 0 10.57 24.75 23.39 58.71
11 Jared Albritten County Bassmasters BFN 3.69 19.3 21.6 10.6 55.19
12 Chris Napier County Bassmasters BFN 3.69 19.3 21.6 10.6 55.19
13 Apollo Quiban County Bassmasters BFN 4.15 18.84 23.09 8.45 54.53
14 Paul Celentano Great Bridge Bassmasters BFN 9.16 13.47 13.44 18.28 54.35
15 Jobie Walker County Bassmasters BFN 4.15 18.84 23.09 DNF 46.08
16 Kevin Massie SEVA BFN 7.40 12.27 20.46 5.15 45.28
17 Vince Stuccio SEVA BFN 7.40 12.27 20.46 5.15 45.28
18 Susan Owens Virginia Bassmasters BFN 2.27 14.92 17.52 6.93 41.64
19 Brian Cottrell HRFT BFN 21.39 0 19.47 0 40.86
20 Ellis Jones HRFT BFN 21.39 0 19.47 0 40.86
21 Joe Lambert Virginia Bassmasters BFN 10.12 10.22 19.53 0 39.87
22 Butch Wilson Virginia Bassmasters BFN 10.12 10.22 19.53 0 39.87
23 Clay "Eddie" Sapp Great Bridge Bassmasters BFN 9.16 13.47 13.44 DNF 36.07
24 Craig Owens Virginia Bassmasters BFN 2.27 14.92 17.52 DNF 34.71
25 Paul Owens Lake Gaston Bassholes BFN 8.04 7.06 18.97 DNF 34.07
26 Ben Dziwulski Lake Gaston Bassholes BFN 8.04 7.06 18.97 DNF 34.07
27 Chuck Weaver County Bassmasters BFN 5.50 9.94 18.53 0 33.97
28 Victor Spence County Bassmasters BFN 5.50 9.94 18.53 0 33.97
29 Marty Haskins Virginia Bassmasters BFN 12.14 6.45 7.94 6.93 33.46
30 Larry Billings HRFT BFN 6.43 9.16 11.67 6.05 33.31
31 John Lane HRFT BFN 6.43 9.16 11.67 6.05 33.31
32 O.B. Yancey Lake Gaston Bassholes BFN 14.92 0 17.78 DNF 32.7
33 Rick Diamont Lake Gaston Bassholes BFN 14.92 0 17.78 DNF 32.7
34 Mike Hildenbrandt Great Bridge Bassmasters BFN 6.39 8.53 14.63 3.12 32.67
35 Billy Britt Great Bridge Bassmasters BFN 6.39 8.53 14.63 3.12 32.67
36 Shawn Rudnick Great Bridge Bassmasters BFN 5.17 7.72 7.22 9.76 29.87
37 Terry Ayars SEVA BFN 3.43 7.7 18.02 0 29.15
38 James Cloud SEVA BFN 3.43 7.7 18.02 0 29.15
39 Matt Floyd Great Bridge Bassmasters BFN 2.22 7.72 DNF 18.28 28.22
40 Pat Cunningham Virginia Bassmasters BFN 12.14 6.45 7.94 DNF 26.53
41 Shawn Dunlap Great Bridge Bassmasters BFN 5.17 DNF 7.22 9.76 22.15
42 Doug Roberts Virginia Bassmasters BFN 4.12 7.64 10.02 DNF 21.78
43 Clyde Young Virginia Bassmasters BFN 4.12 7.64 10.02 DNF 21.78
44 Leo Boisvert SEVA BFN 0 9.14 11.08 0 20.22
45 Tom McMahon SEVA BFN 0 9.14 11.08 0 20.22
46 Mike Sims County Bassmasters BFN 8.70 1.58 DNF 8.45 18.73
47 Billy George Virginia Bassmasters BFN 3.77 12.9 DNF DNF 16.67
48 Andrew George Virginia Bassmasters BFN 3.77 12.9 DNF DNF 16.67
49 Kevin Walton Virginia Bassmasters BFN 5.07 6.94 DNF DNF 12.01
50 Howard Evens Virginia Bassmasters BFN 5.07 6.94 DNF DNF 12.01
51 Al Dean County Bassmasters BFN 8.70 1.58 DNF DNF 10.28
52 Mike Diacont Lake Gaston Bassholes BFN 7.01 DNF DNF DNF 7.01
53 Tee Richardson Lake Gaston Bassholes BFN 7.01 DNF DNF DNF 7.01
54 Mitch Portervint Great Bridge Bassmasters BFN 0 6.24 DNF DNF 6.24
55 Dennis Pearl Virginia Bassmasters BFN 0 0 DNF DNF 0
56 Earl Freeman Virginia Bassmasters BFN 0 0 DNF DNF 0
                 
TBF Standings
Place Names Club   Gaston Kerr Potomac North Landing Total Weight
1 James Funk Confederate Bass Anglers TBF 8.56 19.74 17.4 19.7 65.4
2 Rob Peppers Confederate Bass Anglers TBF 8.56 19.74 17.4 19.7 65.4
3 Don Carter Backwoods Anglers TBF 10.37 19.21 18.98 12.00 60.56
4 Allan Rockwell Backwoods Anglers TBF 10.37 19.21 18.98 12.00 60.56
5 Wayne Hayes Performance Fishing Team TBF 7.00 4.3 19.23 21.57 52.1
6 Mark Ingram Performance Fishing Team TBF 7.00 4.3 19.23 21.57 52.1
7 Vic Hofer Confederate Bass Anglers TBF 4.93 10.96 19.3 16.53 51.72
8 Al Napier Confederate Bass Anglers TBF 4.93 10.96 19.3 16.53 51.72
9 Jeff Hayden Backwoods Anglers TBF 22.46 5.08 16.52 7.28 51.34
10 Phil Glennon Confederate Bass Anglers TBF 15.54 14.84 6.81 12.07 49.26
11 Mike McCluskey Confederate Bass Anglers TBF 15.54 14.84 6.81 12.07 49.26
12 Paul Donnelly Performance Fishing Team TBF 0 9.76 23.37 8.99 42.12
13 Robert Clark Performance Fishing Team TBF 0 9.76 23.37 8.99 42.12
14 J. P. Scott Little Creek Bass Anglers TBF 6.81 11.82 17.00 5.44 41.07
15 Al Biagioni Virginia Beach Bass Anglers TBF 6.23 10.24 19.3 3.72 39.49
16 John LaRock Virginia Beach Bass Anglers TBF 6.23 10.24 19.3 3.72 39.49
17 Allen Horton Little Creek Bass Anglers TBF 6.11 5.58 16.38 10.00 38.07
18 L.D. Kinsey Little Creek Bass Anglers TBF 6.11 5.58 16.38 10.00 38.07
19 Brian Stump Confederate Bass Anglers TBF 0 16.53 19.48 0 36.01
20 Erling "Red" Bruun Confederate Bass Anglers TBF 0 16.53 19.48 0 36.01
21 Marty Cole Backwoods Anglers TBF 22.46 5.08 DNF 7.28 34.82
22 Ken Jaco Confederate Bass Anglers TBF 2.82 0 22.83 8.62 34.27
23 Bill Allen Little Creek Bass Anglers TBF DNF 11.82 17.00 5.44 34.26
24 Clint Van Marter Little Creek Bass Anglers TBF 11.44 16.65 5.59 0 33.68
25 Chris Pike Little Creek Bass Anglers TBF 11.44 16.65 5.59 0 33.68
26 Dwayne Likens Confederate Bass Anglers TBF 2.22 0 22.83 8.62 33.67
27 Frank Hayden Backwoods Anglers TBF 6.21 7.66 16.52 0 30.39
28 Roccoa Spurlin Performance Fishing Team TBF 8.71 2.54 16.8 0 28.05
29 Richard Jensen Performance Fishing Team TBF 8.71 2.54 16.8 0 28.05
30 Richard Woods Performance Fishing Team TBF 2.25 3.21 12.61 9.48 27.55
31 Roger Armentrout Performance Fishing Team TBF 2.25 3.21 12.61 9.48 27.55
32 Mike Evans Confederate Bass Anglers TBF 0 10.13 DNF 15.23 25.36
33 Jeff Garnes Confederate Bass Anglers TBF 0 10.13 DNF 15.23 25.36
34 Steven Revolinsky Little Creek Bass Anglers TBF 0 9.02 15.62 DNF 24.64
35 Amy Schwartz Little Creek Bass Anglers TBF 0 9.02 15.62 DNF 24.64
36 Charlie Doss Southeastern Bass Anglers TBF 11.14 5.9 5.69 DNF 22.73
37 Roberts Jochens Southeastern Bass Anglers TBF 11.14 5.9 5.69 DNF 22.73
38 Benny Hendricks Southeastern Bass Anglers TBF 10.61 7.36 4.73 DNF 22.7
39 Ronnie Ketchum Southeastern Bass Anglers TBF 10.61 7.36 4.73 DNF 22.7
40 Brian Briesemeister Greenhorn Anglers TBF 9.36 8.91 DNF DNF 18.27
41 Stephen Pearce Greenhorn Anglers TBF 9.36 8.91 DNF DNF 18.27
42 Derek Hayden Backwoods Anglers TBF 6.21 7.66 DNF 0 13.87
43 Leroy Keisel Greenhorn Anglers TBF 5.40 8.29 DNF DNF 13.69
44 David Keisel Little Creek Bass Anglers TBF 5.40 8.29 DNF DNF 13.69
45 Benny Cannon Backwoods Anglers TBF 0 12.63 0 DNF 12.63
46 Thomas Jones Backwoods Anglers TBF 0 12.63 0 DNF 12.63
47 Dwayne Parish Performance Fishing Team TBF 0 0 4.49 5.26 9.75
48 Dalton Parish Performance Fishing Team TBF DNF 0 4.49 5.26 9.75
49 Ronnie Evers Backwoods Anglers TBF 9.50 DNF DNF DNF 9.5
50 Fuzzy Johnson Backwoods Anglers TBF 9.50 DNF DNF DNF 9.5
51 Greg Dick Little Creek Bass Anglers TBF 6.81 DNF DNF DNF 6.81
52 Robert Piatt Performance Fishing Team TBF 0 0 DNF 6.3 6.3
53 Cathy Williams Performance Fishing Team TBF 0 0 DNF 6.3 6.3
54 Rob Chatham Confederate Bass Anglers TBF 0 6.24 DNF DNF 6.24
55 Mike Tammarro Virginia Beach Bass Anglers TBF 4.77 DNF DNF DNF 4.77
56 Ray Odom Virginia Beach Bass Anglers TBF 4.77 DNF DNF DNF 4.77
57 Martin Carey Confederate Bass Anglers TBF 2.82 DNF DNF DNF 2.82
58 Lou Hughes Greenhorn Anglers TBF 0 DNF 0 DNF 0
59 Buddy Bryant Greenhorn Anglers TBF 0 DNF 0 DNF 0
60 Randy Trout Little Creek Bass Anglers TBF DNF 0 DNF DNF 0
61 Kelly Parish Performance Fishing Team TBF 0 DNF DNF DNF 0
62 Brian Kane Performance Fishing Team TBF 0 DNF DNF DNF 0
63 Joe Branning Performance Fishing Team TBF 0 0 DNF DNF 0
64 Gary Morin Virginia Beach Bass Anglers TBF 0 0 DNF DNF 0
65 Tom Biagioni Virginia Beach Bass Anglers TBF 0 0 DNF DNF 0